使用條款

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY WWW.SATMAPPC.COM

ARTICLE 1: PREAMBLE

This privacy policy applies to www.satmappc.com. This Privacy Policy is intended to expose users of the site to:

  • The way in which their personal data are collected and processed. All data that could identify a user should be considered as personal data. This includes name, surname, company, postal address, phone number (s), email address,

  • What are the rights of users regarding this data,

  • Who is responsible for the processing of personal data collected and processed,

  • To whom these data are transmitted,

ARTICLE 2: GENERAL PRINCIPLES FOR DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR), the collection and processing of personal data of users of the site comply with the following principles:

  • Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data are collected, the user will be informed that his data are being collected, and for which reasons his data are collected,

  • Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is carried out in response to one or more objectives identified in the register of processing of personal data,

  • Minimizing the collection and processing of data: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected,

  • Conservation of data reduced in time: the data are kept for a limited time, of which the user is informed,

  • Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the person responsible for the processing of personal data undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR), the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions listed below:

  • The user has expressly consented to the treatment,

  • The treatment is necessary for the good performance of a contract,

  • The treatment meets a legal obligation,

  • The treatment is due to the need to safeguard the interests of the data subject or of another natural person,

  • The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller of personal data.

ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN THE CONTEXT OF NAVIGATION ON THE SITE

DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

The personal data collected on the site www.satmappc.com are the information given by the user in the contact form (surname, first name, address ...) allowing the connection to the service desired by the user .

The company SATMA PPC will keep in these computer systems and under optimum security conditions all data collected for a period of 3 years.

TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

Sharing your personal data with third-party companies

The personal data of the users cannot be, in any case, transmitted to external service providers providing a service on our behalf.

Personal data are not transferred to any country in the European Union or outside the European Union.

Sharing with the authorities

We may disclose your personal data to the administrative or judicial authorities when their disclosure is necessary for the identification, prosecution or prosecution of any individual who may harm our rights, any other user or a third. We can finally be legally obliged to disclose your personal data and cannot in this case oppose it.

ACCOMMODATION AND DATA PROCESSING

The website www.satmappc.com is hosted by: OVH, whose headquarters are located at the following address:

2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - FRANCE

The host can be contacted at the following number: +33 9 72 10 10 07

The data collected and processed by the site are exclusively hosted and processed in France.

ARTICLE 4: RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING AND DELEGATE FOR DATA PROTECTION

DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The person in charge of the processing of personal data can be contacted by email at the address rgpd@satma.fr,

The person in charge of the processing of personal data is responsible for determining the purposes and means used for the processing of personal data.

Obligations of the person responsible for the processing of personal data

The person responsible for the processing of personal data undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to transmit them to third parties without the user having been informed and to respect the purposes for which these data were used. been collected.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user's personal data is compromised, the person responsible for the processing of personal data undertakes to inform the user by any means.

DELEGATE TO DATA PROTECTION

The Personal Data Protection Officer (DPO) can be contacted by email at dpd@satma.fr.

The Personal Data Protection Officer is responsible for implementing compliance with the European Data Protection Regulation at www.satmappc.com.

ARTICLE 5: RIGHTS OF THE USER

In accordance with the regulations on the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below.

In order for the person responsible for the processing of personal data to comply with his request, the user must communicate to him: his first and last name as well as his e-mail address.

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is required to respond to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days. 

PRESENTATION OF THE USER'S RIGHTS IN DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

Right of access, rectification and right to erasure

The user can read, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him. The user must send an email to the person in charge of the processing of personal data, specifying the subject of his request, to the e-mail address rgpd@satma.fr. The request will be processed within 30 working days,

Right to data portability

The user can request the portability of his personal data, held by the site, to another site. The user must send an email to the person in charge of the processing of personal data, specifying the subject of his request, to the e-mail address rgpd@satma.fr. The request will be processed within 30 working days,

Right to limitation and opposition of data processing

The user may request the limitation or oppose the processing of his personal data by the site, without the site can refuse, unless to demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which may prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the user.

The user must send an email to the person in charge of the processing of personal data, specifying the subject of his request, to the e-mail address rgpd@satma.fr. The request will be processed within 30 working days,

Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR), the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision has legal effects concerning it, or significantly affects it in a similar way. 

Right to determine the fate of data after death

It is reminded to the user that he can organize what should be the future of his data collected and processed if he dies, in accordance with the French law n ° 2016-1321 of October 7th, 2016.

Right to seize the competent supervisory authority

If the person responsible for the processing of personal data decides not to respond to the request of the user, and the user wishes to contest this decision, or, if he thinks that it is prejudiced One of the rights listed above, he is entitled to refer to the CNIL (National Commission for Computing and Liberties, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge. 

PERSONAL DATA OF MINOR PERSONS 

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of European Regulation 2016/679 (General Regulation on Data Protection, GDPR) and the French Data Protection Act (LIL3), only minors aged 15 or over can consent to the treatment of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required so that personal data can be collected and processed.

The publisher of the site reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is older than 15 years, or that he has obtained the consent of a legal representative before browsing the site.

ARTICLE 6: CONDITIONS OF AMENDMENT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy may be viewed at any time at http://www.satmappc.com/RGPD.php

The publisher of the site reserves the right to modify it to guarantee its conformity with the law in force.

Therefore, the user is invited to regularly consult this privacy policy to keep abreast of the latest changes that will be made to it.

It is brought to the attention of the user that the last update of this privacy policy occurred on: 08/03/2019.

ARTICLE 7: USER ACCEPTANCE OF PRIVACY POLICY

By browsing the site, the user certifies that he / she has read and understood this Privacy Policy and accepts the conditions, especially regarding the collection and processing of his / her personal data.

 

===========================================================
===========================================================
===========================================================

 

连接和浏览下面网址(www.satmappc.com)必须接受以下的通用使用条款(G.T.U.)。

知识产权:
根据《知识产权法》第L.122-5条规定,在没有网站发布总监书面授权的情况下,不能复制本网站内容,即使是一部分内容。

超文本链接:
Satma PPC网站可能包含其他网站的超文本链接。通过点击这些链接,您会浏览到一些其他的网站,Satma PPC对这些链接网站的内容不负责任。
您可以创建一个SatmaPPC网站的超文本链接,然而Satma PPC若认为该网站与SatmaPPC的目的不一致,有权要求将其删除。

编辑的责任:
SATMA PPC公司网站的信息和文档可能包含印刷或技术错误。
Satma PPC可以在任何时间改进和更换网站内容。
在任何情况下,Satma PPC不会为解释或使用本网站的信息和文件所造成的任何损失负责。

访问网站:
Satma PPC尽一切可能允许访问该网站,但不排除会受到网站维护因素的影响。
用户需接受:Satma PPC对任何中断使用以及对用户产生的后果不负任何责任。
网站技术支持不会提供给用户。

修改通用使用条款:
Satma PPC保留可以在任何时候修改通用使用条款的权利。

适用法律:
不论在任何地方使用本网站,其使用方法和条件都受法国法律管辖。如有任何争议,在寻求友好解决所有的尝试失败后,法国法院具有判决争议的管辖权。
对目前的通用条款如果有任何疑问,请写信到以下地址:
2 Z.A. La Chandelière 38 570 Goncelin – France